Variable Description

Name
STCL3
Label
Students on register (from register). Actual no. coded
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,462
83.22%
0.00%
-9699 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 58
1.08%
0.00%
-9599 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4
0.07%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 69 -8429.96

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 a

25 questions before...

Into how many classes were they divided?

How many

How many students in this student's class: were on the register?

How many

How many students in this student's class: took the end-of-year examination?

How many
39 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - STCL3
    Students on register (from register). Actual no. coded
    • How many students in this student's class: were on the register?