Variable Description

Name
MEDCBD3_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Medications for Chronic Bowel Disease, including Bile, Pancreatic in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Medications for Chronic Bowel Disease (inc Bile, Pancreatic and IBS) 1989 3,229
98.99%
0.00%
1 Use of Medications for Chronic Bowel Disease (inc Bile, Pancreatic and IBS) 1989 33
1.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False