Variable Description

Name
MEDNaus_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Nausea and Vertigo Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Nausea and Vertigo Medications 1989 3,228
98.96%
0.00%
1 Use of Nausea and Vertigo Medications 1989 34
1.04%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False