Variable Description

Name
STEM3
Label
Students took exams. Actual no. coded
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,462
83.22%
0.00%
-9699 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 93
1.73%
0.00%
-9599 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 54
1.01%
0.00%
0 None [students took exam] 21
0.39%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 69 -8583.67

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 b

26 questions before...

How many students in this student's class: were on the register?

How many

How many students in this student's class: took the end-of-year examination?

How many

How many students in this student's class: passed?

How many
38 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - STEM3
    Students took exams. Actual no. coded
    • How many students in this student's class: took the end-of-year examination?