Variable Description

Name
GROFL72
Label
What is/was your father-in-law's (last) full time job? Occupational Code
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
228 Unmarried 838
15.63%
0.00%
231 No 1972 D form 1,622
30.25%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 1 231

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

62 b

344 questions before...

What is/was your father-in-law's last full-time job?

Generic text

What does/did his firm do?

Generic text

Is/Was he self employed?

1
Yes
0
No
134 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - GROFL72
    What is/was your father-in-law's (last) full time job? Occupational Code