Variable Description

Name
WRKFT712
Label
Number of months working full time between 25years and 26years. Relates to period 9-3-71 to 9-3-72 only.
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 1,608
29.99%
0.00%
0 Not working full time at all 1,056
19.69%
0.00%
90 Less than one week 0
0.00%
0.00%
91 One week, but less than two 7
0.13%
0.00%
92 Two weeks, but less than three 1
0.02%
0.00%
93 Three weeks, but less than four 3
0.06%
0.00%
99 Unknown time 9
0.17%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 99

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

14 a

120 questions before...
ASK ALL

Are you now in paid work?

1
Yes
0
No
IF 'YES' GO TO Q.15
358 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - WRKFT712
    Number of months working full time between 25years and 26years. Relates to period 9-3-71 to 9-3-72 only.