Variable Description

Name
NERVRE72
Label
Nervous trouble - recurrence
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No A form 1,612
30.06%
0.00%
0 Did not recur 410
7.65%
0.00%
1 One recurrence 46
0.86%
0.00%
2 More than one recurrence 44
0.82%
0.00%
3 Still has it - but earlier remissions 27
0.50%
0.00%
4 Still has it - NO earlier remissions 78
1.45%
0.00%
5 Has it on and off 105
1.96%
0.00%
8 No nervous trouble 3,033
56.56%
0.00%
9 Unknown 7
0.13%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 h

74 questions before...

How long did the trouble last?

Duration

Has it bothered you since? (give ages) Yes at ... Yrs. ... Yrs.

Age
Age 2
0
No
ASK ALL
404 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - NERVRE72
    Nervous trouble - recurrence
    • Has it bothered you since? (give ages) Yes at ... Yrs. ... Yrs.