Variable Description

Name
PTA72
Label
Do you belong to a Parent Teacher Association
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form 1,611
30.04%
0.00%
0 No 3,428
63.93%
0.00%
1 Yes 117
2.18%
0.00%
8 No answer 206
3.84%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71 m

425 questions before...
ASK ALL SURVEY MEMBERS

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Parent-Teacher Association?

1
Yes
0
No

Are there any other clubs or organisations you belong to?

1
Yes
0
No
53 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - PTA72
    Do you belong to a Parent Teacher Association
    • Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Parent-Teacher Association?