Variable Description

Name
MEDNasal_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Nasal Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Nasal Medications 1989 3,206
98.28%
0.00%
1 Use of Nasal Medications 1989 56
1.72%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False