Variable Description

Name
MEDPain_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Analgesia in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Analgesia 1989 2,968
90.99%
0.00%
1 Use of Analgesia 1989 294
9.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False