Variable Description

Name
HTT61
Label
Heart trouble 1961
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown 1,509
28.14%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 36
0.67%
0.00%
0 No heart trouble 3,797
70.81%
0.00%
1 Yes, heart trouble 20
0.37%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 1 -2880.42

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 a

27 questions before...

How many times has this child been seen by a dentist DURING THE LAST YEAR? ... times

How many
0
Not seen by a dentist

DURING THE LAST YEAR has this child been treated for heart trouble?

1
Yes
0
No

Name and address of hospital where treated? Name

Generic text
144 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • 1961 Examination by the School Doctor Dataset - HTT61
    Heart trouble 1961
    • DURING THE LAST YEAR has this child been treated for heart trouble?

Concordance