Variable Description

Name
linty89
Label
Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? What year was that?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
99 Unknown (Year last interviewed for the National Survey of Health & Development) 390
11.96%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 50 99

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1 a(ii)

8 questions before...

Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? What year was that?

Generic date

Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? And the month?

Month of year

Do you remember which day of the week it was? (Have a guess)

Ring one answer only

1
Sunday
2
Monday
3
Tuesday
4
Wednesday
5
Thursday
6
Friday
7
Saturday
448 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1989 Main Questionnaire Dataset - linty89
    Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? What year was that?
    • Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? And the month?