Variable Description

Name
MEDHTN_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Antihypertensives and/or Drugs for Heart Failure in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Antihypertensives and/or Drugs for Heart Failure 1989 3,246
99.51%
0.00%
1 Use of Antihypertensives and/or Drugs for Heart Failure 1989 16
0.49%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False