Variable Description

Name
TU72
Label
Do you belong to a trade union or staff association?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form 1,611
30.04%
0.00%
0 No [do not belong to trade union] 2,622
48.90%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,044
19.47%
0.00%
8 No answer 85
1.59%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71 d

413 questions before...

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Sports or hobby club?

1
Yes
0
No

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Trade union or staff association?

1
Yes
0
No

Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Name of trade union or staff association

Generic text
65 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - TU72
    Do you belong to a trade union or staff association?
    • Do you belong to any clubs or organizations or anything like that? Let me go through some examples. Trade union or staff association?