Variable Description

Name
MEDCNS_43x
Label
Derived: Use of CNS Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No CNS Medications 1989 2,756
84.49%
0.00%
1 Use of CNS Medications 1989 506
15.51%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False