Variable Description

Name
MP16
Label
I get angry about nothing
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Not applicable 1,262
23.54%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 12
0.22%
0.00%
0 No 3,061
57.09%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,027
19.15%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 1 -2375.33

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

22

44 questions before...

I like asking questions in class.

1
Yes
2
No

I get angry about nothing.

1
Yes
2
No

I fall and trip over things.

1
Yes
2
No
28 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • 1959 Child Interview Dataset - MP16
    I get angry about nothing

Concordance