Variable Description

Name
MEDBeta_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Betablockers in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Betablockers 1989 3,171
97.21%
0.00%
1 Use of Betablockers 1989 91
2.79%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False