Variable Description

Name
AS5A
Label
Adequate sanitation
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Not applicable 1,307
24.38%
0.00%
-9899 No answer 23
0.43%
0.00%
0 No 560
10.44%
0.00%
1 Yes 3,472
64.75%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 1 -2479.09

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 d

32 questions before...

Does this school have the following:- Separate Dining Hall or Canteen

1
Yes
0
No

Does this school have the following:- Adequate sanitation

1
Yes
0
No

Does this school have the following:- Running hot water

1
Yes
0
No
7 questions after...

Lineage

  • 1957 School Questionnaire Dataset - AS5A
    Adequate sanitation
    • Does this school have the following:- Adequate sanitation