Variable Description

Name
MEDLax_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Laxative Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Laxative Medications 1989 3,239
99.29%
0.00%
1 Use of Laxative Medications 1989 23
0.71%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False