Variable Description

Name
FACAN
Label
Facilities: canteen
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 41
0.76%
0.00%
0 None at all 138
2.57%
0.00%
1 Excellent 205
3.82%
0.00%
2 Adequate 372
6.94%
0.00%
3 Inadequate 145
2.70%
0.00%
4 Firm's facilities used 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 3 -8394.26

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

14 e

52 questions before...

Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Library Comment

Generic text

Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Canteen or refectory

1
Excellent
2
Adequate
3
Inadequate
0
None at all

Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Canteen or refectory Comment

Generic text
12 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - FACAN
    Facilities: canteen
    • Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Canteen or refectory