Variable Description

Name
SDHS5A
Label
Separate dining hall or canteen
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Not applicable 1,307
24.38%
0.00%
-9899 No answer 29
0.54%
0.00%
0 No 1,874
34.95%
0.00%
1 Yes 2,151
40.12%
0.00%
2 [1 case - no label] 1
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 2 -2490.42

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 c

31 questions before...

Does this school have the following:- Assembly Hall

1
Yes
0
No

Does this school have the following:- Separate Dining Hall or Canteen

1
Yes
0
No

Does this school have the following:- Adequate sanitation

1
Yes
0
No
8 questions after...

Lineage

  • 1957 School Questionnaire Dataset - SDHS5A
    Separate dining hall or canteen
    • Does this school have the following:- Separate Dining Hall or Canteen