Variable Description

Name
MEDSedate_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Sedative Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Sedative Medications 1989 3,156
96.75%
0.00%
1 Use of Sedative Medications 1989 106
3.25%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False