Variable Description

Name
ISP2
Label
Special payments - weekly or monthly bonuses
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No (weekly or monthly bonuses) 2,030
37.86%
0.00%
1 Yes 343
6.40%
0.00%
8 Not Applicable 1,362
25.40%
0.00%
9 Unknown 1,627
30.34%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 0 9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

42 a-d

256 questions before...
ASK ALL EMPLOYEES
Do you receive any of these kinds of payments most weeks or months in your job?
-

1 - Yes

0 - No

1 - Yes

0 - No

1 - Yes

0 - No

1 - Yes

0 - No

1 - Yes

0 - No

Profit sharing
Weekly or monthly bonuses
Tips or commission
Danger or inconvenience money

Do you receive any of these kinds of payments most weeks or months in your job? Or any other special payments most weeks or months in your pay?

(Obtain description)

Other
222 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - ISP2
    Special payments - weekly or monthly bonuses
    • Do you receive any of these kinds of payments most weeks or months in your job?