Variable Description

Name
FACL
Label
Facilities: library
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,461
83.20%
0.00%
-9899 Unknown 42
0.78%
0.00%
-9799 Not required 2
0.04%
0.00%
0 None at all 132
2.46%
0.00%
1 Excellent 329
6.14%
0.00%
2 Adequate 311
5.80%
0.00%
3 Inadequate 85
1.59%
0.00%
4 Firm's facilities used 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 3 -8399.79

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

14 d

50 questions before...

Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Supply of teaching staff Comment

Generic text

Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Library

1
Excellent
2
Adequate
3
Inadequate
0
None at all

Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Library Comment

Generic text
14 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - FACL
    Facilities: library
    • Please assess the adequacy of the following facilities, as they applied to this student's course in the session 1963/64. Library