Variable Description

Name
MEDDiab_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Diabetic Medications (inc Insulin) in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Diabetic Medications (inc Insulin) 1989 3,235
99.17%
0.00%
1 Use of Diabetic Medications (inc Insulin) 1989 27
0.83%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False