Variable Description

Name
MEDDiabPO_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Oral Diabetic Agents in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Oral Diabetic Agents 1989 3,252
99.69%
0.00%
1 Use of Oral Diabetic Agents 1989 10
0.31%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False