Variable Description

Name
LIKECC
Label
Would you like to change your social class? Limited to those with col7 =1
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form or column 7 (CLASS) does not equal 1 2,787
51.98%
0.00%
0 No 1,716
32.00%
0.00%
1 Yes 622
11.60%
0.00%
6 CCEDUC answered don’t know or left blank 131
2.44%
0.00%
8 No reply to question 31
0.58%
0.00%
9 Answer given is 'don't know' 75
1.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

69 m

396 questions before...

Do you think it is likely that in the future you will change your social class?

1
Yes
0
No
9
D/K

Would you like to change your social class?

1
Yes
0
No
9
D/K
ASK ALL SURVEY MEMBERS.
82 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - LIKECC
    Would you like to change your social class? Limited to those with col7 =1
    • Would you like to change your social class?