Variable Description

Name
PRESIL72
Label
Present at interview - parent(s)-In-law
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No form 1,611
30.04%
0.00%
0 Not present 3,714
69.27%
0.00%
1 Present 36
0.67%
0.00%
9 [1 case - no label] 1
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

outro i

475 questions before...

Now finally, looking to the future, what are the two main things you would like happen to you over the next 10 years.

Generic text
Generic text 2

Present at interview:

1
Survey member
2
Husband/wife
3
Children
4
Parent(s)
5
Parent(s)-in-Jaw
*
Other, namely
Other

Time now

Generic time
3 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - PRESIL72
    Present at interview - parent(s)-In-law