Variable Description

Name
STREF
Label
Students referred. Actual no. coded
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 4,462
83.22%
0.00%
-9699 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 102
1.90%
0.00%
-9599 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 77
1.44%
0.00%
0 None [students referred] 485
9.05%
0.00%
Valid Min Max Mean
5362 -9999 36 -8642.86

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 d

28 questions before...

How many students in this student's class: passed?

How many

How many students in this student's class: were referred?

How many

Did this student complete the session 1963/64?

1
Yes
0
No
36 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1964 College Questionnaire Dataset - STREF
    Students referred. Actual no. coded
    • How many students in this student's class: were referred?