Variable Description

Name
RELSTS72
Label
How strongly would you say that spouse held these beliefs?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 No A form 1,612
30.06%
0.00%
0 [1 case - no label] 1
0.02%
0.00%
1 Little or not at all 591
11.02%
0.00%
2 Moderately strongly 1,087
20.27%
0.00%
3 Very strongly 266
4.96%
0.00%
8 Not married or spouse no religion 1,751
32.66%
0.00%
9 No answer 54
1.01%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 9

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11 f

83 questions before...

Does your husband/wife now have any faith? ... faith

Generic text

How strongly would you say he/she held these beliefs?

3
Very strongly
2
Moderately strongly
1
Little or not at all
ASK ALL
395 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - RELSTS72
    How strongly would you say that spouse held these beliefs?
    • How strongly would you say he/she held these beliefs?