Variable Description

Name
MEDAllergy_43x
Label
Derived: Use of Allergy Medications in 1989
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No Allergy Medications 1989 3,124
95.77%
0.00%
1 Use of Allergy Medications 1989 138
4.23%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 0 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False