Variable Description

Name
lintm89
Label
Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? What month?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 11
0.34%
0.00%
2 February 26
0.80%
0.00%
3 March 112
3.43%
0.00%
4 April 123
3.77%
0.00%
5 May 210
6.44%
0.00%
6 June 427
13.09%
0.00%
7 July 281
8.61%
0.00%
8 August 191
5.86%
0.00%
9 September 189
5.79%
0.00%
10 October 129
3.95%
0.00%
11 November 47
1.44%
0.00%
12 December 5
0.15%
0.00%
99 Unknown (Month when last interviewed for the NSHD) 1,511
46.32%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
3262 2100 1 99

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1 a(i)

7 questions before...

Interview starting time

Generic time

Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? What year was that?

Generic date

Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? And the month?

Month of year
449 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1989 Main Questionnaire Dataset - lintm89
    Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? What month?
    • Can you remember when you were last interviewed for the National Survey? What year was that?