Variable Description

Name
TRAY
Label
Year starting last training scheme
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Unknown (blank on rubric card) 1,612
30.06%
0.00%
10 [1 case - no label] 1
0.02%
0.00%
60 [1 case no label] 1
0.02%
0.00%
88 No training scheme 1,788
33.35%
0.00%
99 Some training, but year of last unknown 11
0.21%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max
5362 0 -9999 99

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

13 h

109 questions before...

How long should the training have lasted?

Generic text

When did you start?

Generic date

When did you stop?

Generic date
369 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • 1972 Main Questionnaire Dataset - TRAY
    Year starting last training scheme