Variable Description

Name
e_nch02_dv
Label
Number of children aged 0-2 in household
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none 22,363
91.95%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24321 1 0 3 0.09

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False