Variable Description

Name
us2_b_hhresp.b_npens_dv
Label
# of people over pensionable age in hh
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none 20,696
67.90%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
30482 0 0 4 0.44

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False