Variable Description

Name
e_mgnew
Label
amount of additional mortgage
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 24,060
0.00%
-2 refusal 4
0.00%
-1 don't know 8
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
250 24072 30 300000 41275.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False