Variable Description

Name
g_nch1215_dv
Label
Number of children aged 12-15 in household
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 22
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 none 20,350
88.44%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
23010 22 0 4 0.14

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False