Variable Description

Name
us1_a_empstat.a_pj1semp
Label
employed or self-employed, first job
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 39,702
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 yes 10,246
97.62%
0.00%
2 no 250
2.38%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10496 39702 1 2 1.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False