Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_urban_dv
Label
Urban or rural area, derived
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 urban area 3,391
76.63%
0.00%
2 rural area 1,034
23.37%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4425 1 1 2 1.23

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False