Variable Description

Name
e_hsownd
Label
own accommodation
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 246
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 1
0.00%
-1 don't know 52
0.00%
1 owned outright 8,188
34.08%
0.00%
2 owned/being bought on mortgage 8,346
34.74%
0.00%
3 shared ownership (part-owned part-rented) 111
0.46%
0.00%
4 rented 7,090
29.51%
0.00%
5 rent free 238
0.99%
0.00%
97 other 50
0.21%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
24023 299 1 97 2.48

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False