Variable Description

Name
us1_a_empstat.a_leshsy4
Label
year employment status started
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 17
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 11,460
0.00%
-2 refusal 3
0.00%
-1 don't know 358
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
38360 11838 1922 2009 1986.75

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

employmentstatushistory w1(leshsy4)

362 questions before...

When did you start this period of being [LESHST]? PLEASE ENTER THE MONTH

CODE MONTH AND YEAR IF MONTH NOT KNOWN CODE SEASON 13 WINTER/DECEMBER 14 WINTER/JANUARY/FEBRUARY 15 SPRING 16 SUMMER 17 AUTUMN

employmentstatushistory_w1_leshem

When did you start this period of being [LESHST]? PLEASE ENTER THE YEAR

Take any period for which figures are available

employmentstatushistory_w1_leshsy4

What was the first job you had when you started working in [LESHEM][LESHSY4]? Please tell me the exact job title and describe the work you did.

ENTER JOB TITLE DESCRIBE WORK DONE

Generic text
326 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage