Variable Description

Name
e_rentll
Label
Landlord of rented accommodation
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 2
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 16,883
0.00%
-2 refusal 3
0.00%
-1 don't know 9
0.00%
1 [Local Authority/Council] {if region = England/Scotland/Wales} / [Northern Ireland Housing Executive] {if region = North 2,503
33.71%
0.00%
2 new town commission or corporation 41
0.55%
0.00%
3 property company 306
4.12%
0.00%
4 [Scottish Homes/Communities Scotland Scottish Special Housing Association] {if region = Scotland} 36
0.48%
0.00%
5 other housing association, coop or charitable trust 1,827
24.61%
0.00%
6 employer (organisation) 75
1.01%
0.00%
7 other organisation 179
2.41%
0.00%
8 relative 285
3.84%
0.00%
9 employer (individual) 64
0.86%
0.00%
10 other individual 2,109
28.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7425 16897 1 10 5.18

Representation