Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_country
Label
Country of residence
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 1
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 England 3,407
76.99%
0.00%
2 Wales 303
6.85%
0.00%
3 Scotland 381
8.61%
0.00%
4 Northern Ireland 334
7.55%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4425 1 1 4 1.47

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False