Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_pn1sex
Label
Natural parent 1: Sex
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 84
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 male 1,498
34.50%
0.00%
2 female 2,844
65.50%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4342 84 1 2 1.66

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False