Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypcasch
Label
how often do you have to miss school to do this?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 3,011
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 never 1,379
97.46%
0.00%
2 once a week or more often 14
0.99%
0.00%
3 once or twice a month 22
1.55%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1415 3011 1 3 1.04

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

52

59 questions before...

About how many hours a week would you say that you usually spend looking after or doing things for them?

Write in hours

Hours in week

How often do you have to miss school to do this?

1
Never
2
Once a week or more often
3
Once or twice a month
Here are a few questions about health and nutrition.
23 questions after...

Lineage

  • Wave 3 Youth self completion questionnaire data Dataset - us3_c_youth.c_ypcasch
    how often do you have to miss school to do this?
    • How often do you have to miss school to do this?