Variable Description

Name
e_cduse2
Label
DVD/Blu-Ray player
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 112
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 449
0.00%
-2 refusal 2
0.00%
-1 don't know 29
0.00%
0 Not mentioned 2,788
11.75%
0.00%
1 Mentioned 20,942
88.25%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
23730 592 0 1 0.88

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False