Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_sex_dv
Label
Sex, derived
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 0
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
0 inconsistent 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Male 2,221
50.18%
0.00%
2 Female 2,205
49.82%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4426 0 1 2 1.5

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False