Variable Description

Name
e_mgtype
Label
type of mortgage
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 2
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 23,585
0.00%
-2 refusal 4
0.00%
-1 don't know 56
0.00%
1 a repayment mortgage or loan 583
86.37%
0.00%
2 an endowment mortgage 10
1.48%
0.00%
3 part repayment and part endowment 4
0.59%
0.00%
4 interest only 43
6.37%
0.00%
5 part interest only and part repayment 13
1.93%
0.00%
6 flexible mortgage 8
1.19%
0.00%
97 or some other type of mortgage or loan? 14
2.07%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
675 23647 1 97 3.35

Representation