Variable Description

Name
us1_a_hhresp.a_agechy_dv
Label
Age of youngest child in HH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 28
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 20,237
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9904 20265 0 15 6.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance