Variable Description

Name
us3_c_youth.c_ypregalco
Label
and would you say that you drink regularly, that is at least once a week?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 missing 2,231
0.00%
-8 inapplicable 0
0.00%
-2 refusal 0
0.00%
-1 don't know 0
0.00%
1 yes 97
4.42%
0.00%
2 no 2,098
95.58%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2195 2231 1 2 1.96

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

59

68 questions before...

Have you ever had an alcoholic drink? That is a whole drink, not just a sip.

1
Yes
2
No

And would you say that you drink regularly, that is at least once a week?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times in the last four weeks have you had an alcoholic drink?

1
Most days
2
Once or twice a week
3
2 or 3 times
4
Once only
5
Never
14 questions after...

Lineage

  • Wave 3 Youth self completion questionnaire data Dataset - us3_c_youth.c_ypregalco
    and would you say that you drink regularly, that is at least once a week?
    • And would you say that you drink regularly, that is at least once a week?